2019

 

The Lector Schedule

 

Mark Cheney                     Aug 4, Lectionary 18                       Ecclesiastes 1:2, 12-14, 2:18-23, Col. 3:1-11

 

Dawn Pare                         Aug 11, Lectionary 19                     Genesis 1:1-6, Hebrews 11:1-3, 8-16

 

Joan Eisemann                  Aug 18, Lectionary 20                     Jeremiah 23:23-29, Hebrews 11:29-2:2

 

Makenzie Hall                   Aug 25, Lectionary 21                     Isaiah 58:9b-14, Hebrews 12:18-29

 

Laurie Linden                    Sept 1, Lectionary 22                      Proverbs 25:6-7, Hebrews 13:1-8, 1-16

 

Joanne Lozy                       Sept 8, Lectionary 23                      Deuteronomy 30:1-20, Philemon 1-21

 

Pam Himebaugh              Sept 15, Lectionary 24                    Exodus 32:7-14, I Timothy 1:12-17

 

Mary Brinson                     Sept 22, Lectionary 25                    Amos 8:4-7, I Timothy 2:1-7

 

Susan Simundson            Sept 29, St. Michael, All Angels   Daniel 10:10-14, 12:1-3, Revelation 12:7-12                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Helen Varin                 Oct. 6, Lectionary 27,                    Habakkuk 1:1-4; 2:1-4, 2 Timothy 1:1-14

 

Susan Horsch                     Oct. 13, Lectionary 28                     2 Kings 1:1-3, 7-15c, 2 Timothy 2:8-15

 

Stephany Laurent            Oct. 20, Lectionary 29                     Genesis 32:22-31, 2 Timothy 3:14-4:5

 

Marie Grist                         Oct. 27, Reformation Sunday      Jeremiah 31:31-34, Romans 3:19-28

 

Michael Ferry                    Nov. 3, All Saints Sunday              Daniel 7:1-3, 1-18, Ephesians 1:11-23

 

Youth                                    Nov. 10, Lectionary 31                   Isaiah 1:10-18, 2 Thessalonians 1:1-4, 11-12

 

Chris Spencer                    Nov.17., Lectionary 33                   Malachi 4:1-2a, 2 Thessalonians 3:6-13

 

Tina Carlson                       Nov. 24,  Christ the King                               Jeremiah 23:1-6, Colossians 1:11-20

 

Youth                                    Dec. 1, Advent 1                               Isaiah 2:1-5,  Romans 13:11-14

 

John Carlson                      Dec. 8, Advent 2                               Isaiah 11:1-10,  Romans 15:4-13

 

Youth                                    Dec. 15 Advent 3 – SS                     Isaiah 34:1-10, James 5:7-10

 

Allan Reed                          Dec. 22, Advent 4                             Isaiah 7:10-16, Romans 1:1-7

 

Carl Lozy                              Dec. 24, Christmas Eve                  Isaiah 9:2-7, Titus 2:11-14

 

Mark Cheney                     Dec. 29, Christmas 1                       Isaiah 63:7-9, Hebrews 2:10-18                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Schedule

All Are Welcome! 

8:00 a.m.

Holy Communion

 Spoken Service

9:30 a.m.

Holy Communion

Music, Hymns, Signing for hearing impaired.

 Summer Service

Air Conditioned

 9:15 a.m.

   Sunday School

 runs from Sept. to June. 

 

 

 

 

All Are Welcome!  

Join us and See!